Welcome to The Kansas City Chess Club!

  Search
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 ..:: 2015 Missouri K12 State ::..   Login

Missouri K12 State Championship Results

October 17th,2015

Individual

Kindergarten and 1st Grade

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Radhakrishnan, Shrey

1

4.0

-B-

W8

W9

W2

2

Tsiklauri, Alexander

K

3.0

W5

W3

W4

L1

3

Geiger, Dylan

1

2.5

W7

L2

W6

D4

4

Trachtenberg, Akiva

1

2.5

W6

W7

L2

D3

5

Clegg, Kerrigan

K

2.0

L2

D6

W8

D9

6

Poet, Luka

K

1.5

L4

D5

L3

-B-

7

Veeramachhaneni, Adi

1

1.5

L3

L4

-B-

D8

8

Poet, Shiloh

1

1.5

W9

L1

L5

D7

9

Strawder, Leyton

1

1.5

L8

-B-

L1

D5

2nd Grade

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pierce, Luke

2

4.0

W11

W3

W2

W4

2

Juarez,Xander

2

3.0

W5

W13

L1

W9

3

Murthy, Roshan

2

3.0

-X-

L1

W11

W6

4

Zhang, Evan

2

2.5

W6

W9

D10

L1

5

Raymer, Adam

2

2.5

L2

W12

D9

W10

6

Green, James

2

2.0

L4

W8

W7

L3

7

Brunnert, Asher

2

2.0

L9

W10

L6

W13

8

Gupta, Asev

2

2.0

L10

L6

W13

-B-

9

Fee, Kalen

2

1.5

W7

L4

D5

L2

10

Hanna-white, Robby

2

1.5

W8

L7

D4

L5

11

Goddard, Max

2

1.5

L1

-B-

L3

D12

12

Goddard, Sean

2

1.5

L13

L5

-B-

D11

13

Santizo, Mateo

2

1.0

W12

L2

L8

L7


3rd and 4th Grade

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Gao, Winston

3

4.0

W4

W6

W5

W2

2

Alvarez, Lucas

4

3.0

W13

W11

W3

L1

3

Pierce, Josiah

4

3.0

W7

W8

L2

W6

4

Johnson, Taylor

3

3.0

L1

-B-

W11

W7

5

Goddard, William

4

3.0

W10

W13

L1

W12

6

Hosler, Camden

3

2.0

-B-

L1

W9

L3

7

Gifford, Mariska

3

2.0

L3

W10

W8

L4

8

Saxena,Abhinav

4

2.0

W12

L3

L7

W11

9

Fee, Kendra

4

2.0

L11

W12

L6

W13

10

Davis, Connor K

4

1.5

L5

L7

D13

-B-

11

Krozel, Kyle

4

1.0

W9

L2

L4

L8

12

Shonkwiler, Elaina

4

1.0

L8

L9

-B-

L5

13

Francois, Diamond

4

0.5

L2

L5

D10

L9

5th Grade

Team Champion - Oakbrook Elementary

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Gao, Wilson

5

4.0

W5

W4

W2

W3

2

Tatro, Cole

5

3.0

W4

W3

L1

-B-

3

Schieber, Edmund

5

2.0

-B-

L2

W5

L1

4

Yearian, Isabel

5

2.0

L2

L1

-B-

W5

5

Gibson, Liam

5

1.0

L1

-B-

L3

L4

6th Grade

Parkway Northeast Middle

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Johnson, Aidan

6

4.0

W7

W8

W2

W3

2

Palhan, Abhiru

6

3.0

W4

W9

L1

W6

3

Wilson, Andrew

6

3.0

W5

W6

W8

L1

4

Pitt, Charlie

6

3.0

L2

W7

W9

W10

5

Xu, Benjamin

6

2.5

L3

D10

W7

W8

6

Watkins, Shenice

6

2.0

-B-

L3

W10

L2

7

Shonkwiler, Micah

6

1.0

L1

L4

L5

W9

8

Carrillo, Samuel

6

1.0

W10

L1

L3

L5

9

Fee, Mallory

6

1.0

-X-

L2

L4

L7

10

Brunnert, Caleb

6

0.5

L8

D5

L6

L4

7th and 8th Grade

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Johnson, Grant

8

4.0

W7

W11

W2

W3

2

Holt, Elijah

7

3.0

W5

W8

L1

W6

3

Stiepleman, Isaac

7

3.0

W13

W6

W4

L1

4

Krozel, Andrei

8

3.0

-X-

W12

L3

W8

5

Gupta, Ansh

8

3.0

L2

W7

W10

W11

6

Schieber, Emma

8

2.0

W10

L3

W9

L2

7

Kram, James

8

2.0

L1

L5

-B-

W12

8

Wilson, Daniel

8

2.0

W12

L2

W11

L4

9

Halligan, John

8

2.0

L11

-B-

L6

W13

10

Moore, Hosanna

7

1.5

L6

D13

L5

-B-

11

Francois, Jayden

8

1.0

W9

L1

L8

L5

12

Niffen, Benjamin

8

1.0

L8

L4

W13

L7

13

Mallotte, Brock

7

0.5

L3

D10

L12

L9

9th, 10th, 11th, and 12th Grade

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Boaz, Ben

10

4.0

W7

W4

W3

W5

2

Weil, Jack

9

3.0

L4

W6

W7

W3

3

Durante, Zane

11

2.0

W6

W5

L1

L2

4

Tackett, Cecilia

12

2.0

W2

L1

L5

W8

5

Shonkwiler, Samuel

9

2.0

W8

L3

W4

L1

6

Wilson, Sadie

9

2.0

L3

L2

W8

W7

7

Moore, Charles

9

1.0

L1

W8

L2

L6

8

Davidson, Zander

11

0.0

L5

L7

L6

L4


Bughouse

No.

Name

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Johnson,Aidan & Charlie Pit

6.0

W9,2.0

W7,2.0

W5,2.0

2

Carrillo, Sam & Micah Sh.

5.0

W15,2.0

D6,1.0

W8,2.0

3

Alvarez, Lucas & Kendra Fee

4.0

D8,1.0

W16,2.0

D6,1.0

4

Ansh Gupta & Daniel Wilson

4.0

W12,2.0

L5,0.0

W9,2.0

5

Caleb Brunnert & Andrew Wilso

4.0

W11,2.0

W4,2.0

L1,0.0

6

Josiah & Luke Pierce

4.0

W10,2.0

D2,1.0

D3,1.0

7

Scheiber, Edmond & J. Grant

4.0

W16,2.0

L1,0.0

W10,2.0

8

Asher Brunnert & Asev Gupta

3.0

D3,1.0

W12,2.0

L2,0.0

9

Johnson Sadie, &Cram, James

2.0

L1,0.0

W15,2.0

L4,0.0

10

Johnson, Taylor & G, Mariska

2.0

L6,0.0

W11,2.0

L7,0.0

11

Juarez,Xander & Kaylen Fee

2.0

L5,0.0

L10,0.0

W16,2.0

12

Rad, Shrey & Geiger, Dylan

2.0

L4,0.0

L8,0.0

W15,2.0

15

Raymer, Adam & Goddard, Max

0.0

L2,0.0

L9,0.0

L12,0.0

16

Straw, Leyton & Brock

0.0

L7,0.0

L3,0.0

L11,0.0

Copyright 2018 by The Kansas City Chess Club   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement