Welcome to The Kansas City Chess Club!

  Search
Monday, December 17, 2018 ..:: 2016 Midwest Junior Results ::..   Login
 Enter Title Minimize

Midwest Junior Results

February 20th, 2016 Oakhill Day School

K-3 Team

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

KCCC

KANSAS CITY CHESS CLUB (6)

11.0

13.0

26.5

45.0

29.0

2

JOE

ST. JOE SCHOOL, ST. JOSEPH (4)

10.5

14.0

26.5

46.5

25.5

3

PEHS

PEMBROKE HILL SCHOOL, MO (6)

7.0

13.5

27.5

23.0

20.5

4

ENGL

ENGLISH LANDING ELEMENTARY (3)

5.5

12.5

24.5

14.5

14.5

5

CPMNS

CLAY PLATTE MONTESSORI (4)

5.0

11.0

24.5

10.5

13.0

6

OAKH

OAKHILL DAY SCHOOL, GLADSTONE (2)

5.0

7.5

16.5

14.0

13.5

7

STTE

ST THERESE (2)

5.0

6.0

13.0

12.5

10.5

8

BELL

BELLE PLAINE ELEM, BELLE PLAINE (2)

3.5

8.0

14.5

6.5

8.5

9

UNCP

UNION CHAPEL ELEMENTARY (2)

3.0

9.0

16.5

9.0

9.0

10

TIFR

TIFFANY RIDGE ELEMENTARY (2)

2.5

5.0

11.5

3.5

4.5

11

STJA

ST. JAMES CATHOLIC, LIBERTY, MO (2)

1.0

5.5

13.0

1.5

1.5

12

BELLE

BELL PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY (1)

2.5

5.0

10.5

10.5

7.5

13

FLEET

FLEETRIDGE ACADEMY (1)

2.5

4.0

8.0

6.5

6.5

14

KEARE

KEARNEY ELEMENTARY (1)

2.0

4.5

8.5

3.0

4.0

15

HOME

HOME SCHOOL (1)

2.0

3.0

6.0

4.0

4.0

16

CHAP

CHAPEL HILL ELEMENTARY (1)

1.5

4.0

7.5

3.5

4.0

17

NDSE

NOTRE DAME DE SION ELEM, KANSAS (1)

1.5

3.0

7.0

3.5

3.5

18

LINE

LINE CREEK ELEMENTARY (1)

1.0

3.5

6.0

1.0

2.0

19

STPATS

ST. PATRICKS (1)

1.0

2.5

7.0

1.5

1.5

20

PPEL

PRAIRIE POINT ELEMENTARY, KANSA (1)

0.5

3.0

7.5

1.5

1.0

21

LINW

LINDEN WEST ELEMENTARY (1)

0.0

2.0

6.0

0.0

0.0

K-3 Individual

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pierce, Luke

JOE

2

4.0

W29

W6

W7

W5

2

Brown, Matthew

KCCC

3

4.0

W38

W8

W32

W12

3

Kovac, Joshua

KCCC

3

4.0

W43

W20

W16

W11

4

Gupta, Asav

JOE

2

3.5

W18

D13

W14

W21

5

Gifford, Mariska

KCCC

3

3.0

W9

W17

W15

L1

6

Zadoyan, Mayis

ENGL

3

3.0

W41

L1

W22

W16

7

Fee, Kalen

KCCC

2

3.0

W27

W26

L1

W17

8

Clawson, Drew

OAKH

3

3.0

W42

L2

W31

W19

9

Klingenberg, Jacob

STTE

3

3.0

L5

W39

W34

W18

10

Brunnert, Asher

JOE

2

3.0

W19

L16

W20

W27

11

Peters, Cayden

BELLE

1

2.5

W33

D14

W13

L3

12

Saeed, Yusuf

PEHS

2

2.5

W22

D21

W30

L2

13

Leslie, Eleanor

KCCC

3

2.5

W28

D4

L11

W30

14

Howard, Andersen

FLEET

3

2.5

W39

D11

L4

W28

15

Singh, Siraj

PEHS

2

2.5

D23

W37

L5

W26

16

Santizo, Mateo

PEHS

2

2.0

W35

W10

L3

L6

17

Zheng,Ethan

UNCP

2

2.0

W24

L5

W23

L7

18

Charbonneau, Garrett

CPMNS

2

2.0

L4

W41

W24

L9

19

Brown, Benjamin

KCCC

1

2.0

L10

W33

W35

L8

20

Walker, Lance

KEARE

2

2.0

-X-

L3

L10

W32

21

Latier, Peyton

OAKH

3

2.0

W36

D12

D26

L4

22

Colford, Dylan

BELL

3

2.0

L12

W29

L6

W34

23

Raymer, Adam

STTE

2

2.0

D15

D34

L17

W36

24

Wickerson, Oscar

HOME

K

2.0

L17

W43

L18

W35

25

Saeed, Yaseen

PEHS

K

2.0

-F-

-U-

W39

W40

26

Lumpkin, James

JOE

2

1.5

W31

L7

D21

L15

27

Juarez,Xander

ENGL

2

1.5

L7

W40

D28

L10

28

Nugent, Samuel

CHAP

2

1.5

L13

W38

D27

L14

29

Gerling, Jonathan

CPMNS

2

1.5

L1

L22

W37

D31

30

Colford, Kolton

BELL

1

1.5

-X-

D32

L12

L13

31

Gedney, Nora

NDSE

1

1.5

L26

W36

L8

D29

32

Alcorn, Zayvian

CPMNS

3

1.5

W40

D30

L2

L20

33

Parsons, Hailey

TIFR

3

1.5

L11

L19

D40

W42

34

Clegg, Kerrigan

ENGL

K

1.0

D37

D23

L9

L22

35

Monaco, Abigail

UNCP

1

1.0

L16

W42

L19

L24

36

Woodland, Justin

LINE

1

1.0

L21

L31

W41

L23

37

Sealey, Luke

TIFR

1

1.0

D34

L15

L29

D38

38

Bui, Isabella

STPATS

1

1.0

L2

L28

D42

D37

39

Rahim, Atlas

CPMNS

P

0.5

L14

L9

L25

D41

40

Golden, Mason

PPEL

3

0.5

L32

L27

D33

L25

41

Nyberg, Rogers

STJA

P

0.5

L6

L18

L36

D39

42

Nyberg, Rick

STJA

1

0.5

L8

L35

D38

L33

43

Langston, Lilian

LINW

2

0.0

L3

L24

-U-

-U-

44

Jonagan, Isabella

PEHS

K

0.0

-F-

-U-

-U-

-U-

45

Wolf, Georgia

PEHS

2

0.0

-U-

-U-

-U-

-U-

K-3 Bughouse

No.

Name

Team

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Asav & Asher

K3

5.0

W8,2.0

W5,2.0

D2,1.0

2

Avyam & Drew

K3

5.0

W10,2.0

W9,2.0

D1,1.0

3

Nora & Garrett

K3

5.0

D6,1.0

W13,2.0

W7,2.0

4

Xander & Kalen

K3

5.0

W13,2.0

D7,1.0

W6,2.0

5

Mariska & Peyton

K3

4.0

W12,2.0

L1,0.0

W11,2.0

6

William & Andy

K3

3.0

D3,1.0

W12,2.0

L4,0.0

7

Cayden & Justin

K3

3.0

W14,2.0

D4,1.0

L3,0.0

8

Dylan & Kolton

K3

3.0

L1,0.0

W10,2.0

D9,1.0

9

Jonathan & Grayson

K3

3.0

W11,2.0

L2,0.0

D8,1.0

10

Max & Scott W.

K3

2.0

L2,0.0

L8,0.0

W14,2.0

11

Georgia & Isabella J

K3

2.0

L9,0.0

W14,2.0

L5,0.0

12

Lance & Lillian

K3

2.0

L5,0.0

L6,0.0

W13,2.0

13

Julian & Noah

K3

0.0

L4,0.0

L3,0.0

L12,0.0

14

Isabella & Abigail

K3

0.0

L7,0.0

L11,0.0

L10,0.0


K-6 Team

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

JOE

ST. JOE SCHOOL, ST. JOSEPH (6)

12.0

11.5

20.0

40.0

30.0

2

KCCC

KANSAS CITY CHESS CLUB (3)

6.0

9.0

22.5

7.0

13.0

3

PLAZA

PLAZA MIDDLE SCHOOL (2)

3.0

9.5

19.0

7.0

9.0

4

PPEL

PRAIRIE POINT ELEMENTARY, KANSA (2)

1.0

8.5

16.0

1.0

2.0

5

OAKH

OAKHILL DAY SCHOOL, GLADSTONE (1)

2.0

6.0

10.5

5.0

5.0

6

DAVE

DAVIDSON ELEMENTARY (1)

2.0

5.0

10.0

4.0

4.0

7

STPATS

ST. PATRICKS (1)

1.0

7.5

11.5

0.0

2.0

8

HIGHE

HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY (1)

1.0

5.5

9.5

0.0

3.0

9

FOXH

FOX HILL ELEMENTARY (1)

1.0

4.0

8.0

0.0

2.0

10

CLAYM

CLAY PLATTE MONTESSORI (1)

1.0

3.0

5.0

0.0

0.0

11

NASH

NASHUA ELEMENTARY (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

K-6 Individual

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Brunnert, Caleb

JOE

5

4.0

W8

W14

W11

W9

2

Pierce, Josiah

JOE

4

4.0

W6

W9

W7

W14

3

Schieber, Edmund

JOE

5

4.0

W13

W12

W8

W6

4

Shonkwiler, Micah

JOE

6

4.0

-X-

W7

W15

W13

5

Wilson, Andrew

JOE

6

4.0

W17

W16

W13

W15

6

Mallams, Ava

OAKH

5

2.0

L2

W18

W10

L3

7

Wengler, Luke

PLAZA

6

2.0

W19

L4

L2

W10

8

Barnett, Brody

DAVE

5

2.0

L1

W17

L3

W16

9

Fee, Mallory

KCCC

6

2.0

W18

L2

W16

L1

10

Shonkwiler, Elaina

JOE

4

2.0

W14

W11

L6

L7

11

Fee, Kendra

KCCC

4

2.0

W15

L10

L1

W17

12

Mcelroy, Vaughn

KCCC

6

2.0

L16

L3

-B-

W19

13

Taylor, Emmerson

STPATS

5

1.0

L3

-B-

L5

L4

14

Hurd, Ethan

PPEL

4

1.0

L10

L1

W18

L2

15

Anderson, Natalie

HIGHE

5

1.0

L11

W19

L4

L5

16

Smith, Matthew

PLAZA

6

1.0

W12

L5

L9

L8

17

Bell, Matthew

FOXH

5

1.0

L5

L8

W19

L11

18

Charbonneau, Matt

CLAYM

4

1.0

L9

L6

L14

-B-

19

Tittrington, Derek

PPEL

4

0.0

L7

L15

L17

L12

20

Freeman, Jayce

NASH

4

0.0

-F-

-U-

-U-

-U-

K-6 Bughouse

No.

Name

Team

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Josiah & Luke

K6

6.0

W7,2.0

W4,2.0

W3,2.0

2

Ethan & Derek

K6

5.5

W10,2.0

W6,1.5

W8,2.0

3

Matthew & Luke

K6

4.0

-B-,2.0

W5,2.0

L1,0.0

4

Caleb & Andrew

K6

4.0

W8,2.0

L1,0.0

W6,2.0

5

Connor M & Matt C

K6

4.0

W9,2.0

L3,0.0

W7,2.0

6

Mallory & Emmerson

K6

2.5

-X-,2.0

L2,0.5

L4,0.0

7

Eleanor & Kendra

K6

2.0

L1,0.0

W9,2.0

L5,0.0

8

Matthew B & Jason W

K6

2.0

L4,0.0

W10,2.0

L2,0.0

9

Jordon & Brandon

K6

1.5

L5,0.0

L7,0.0

W10,1.5

10

Jaylon & Alisa

K6

0.5

L2,0.0

L8,0.0

L9,0.5

11

Jayce & Brody

K6

0.0

-F-,0.0

-U-

-U-

K-12 Team

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

JOE

ST. JOE SCHOOL, ST. JOSEPH (15)

9.5

10.5

22.5

26.5

23.5

2

RAHS

RAYTOWN HS, MO (9)

7.0

15.0

30.5

33.0

21.5

3

CROSS

CROSSROADS ACADEMY (1)

4.0

5.0

10.0

20.0

10.0

4

STAL

STALEY HIGH SCHOOL (1)

2.0

4.0

8.5

8.0

6.0

5

KCCC

KANSAS CITY CHESS CLUB (1)

1.5

3.5

7.5

3.0

4.5

6

PEHS

PEMBROKE HILL SCHOOL, MO (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

 

K-12 Individual

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Mejia,Matthew

CROSS

8

4.0

W9

W4

W11

W7

2

Williams, Davaun

RAHS

12

3.5

W6

W8

W5

D3

3

Weeks, Nathan

JOE

11

3.5

W24

W21

W12

D2

4

Tackett, Cecilia

JOE

12

3.0

W20

L1

W24

W11

5

Wilson, Daniel

JOE

8

3.0

-X-

W19

L2

W13

6

Schieber, Max

JOE

10

3.0

L2

W27

W22

W15

7

Wilson, Sadie

JOE

9

2.5

D26

W25

W10

L1

8

Morris, Caden

JOE

9

2.5

W27

L2

D19

W12

9

Kram, James

JOE

8

2.5

L1

D24

W25

W19

10

Moore, Charles

JOE

9

2.5

D25

-X-

L7

W20

11

Schieber, Emma

JOE

8

2.0

W14

W13

L1

L4

12

Barber, Nathan

RAHS

11

2.0

W15

W16

L3

L8

13

McGilton, Brianna

STAL

9

2.0

W18

L11

W16

L5

14

Embray,Eli

JOE

9

2.0

L11

W17

D20

D21

15

Moore, Hosanna

JOE

7

2.0

L12

-B-

W21

L6

16

Shonkwiler, Samuel

JOE

9

2.0

W22

L12

L13

W25

17

Gupta, Ansh

JOE

8

2.0

L19

L14

W27

W22

18

Stewart, Connor

JOE

10

2.0

L13

L22

W23

W24

19

Prosser, Chance

RAHS

10

1.5

W17

L5

D8

L9

20

Wilkinson, Jacob

RAHS

12

1.5

L4

W23

D14

L10

21

McElvee, Carson

KCCC

7

1.5

W23

L3

L15

D14

22

Roberts, Anthony

RAHS

10

1.0

L16

W18

L6

L17

23

Malotte, Brock

JOE

7

1.0

L21

L20

L18

-X-

24

Ellsworth, Jordan

RAHS

11

0.5

L3

D9

L4

L18

25

Warren, Deangela

RAHS

11

0.5

D10

L7

L9

L16

26

Pryor, Jacob

RAHS

11

0.5

D7

-F-

-U-

-U-

27

Bryant, Spencer

RAHS

11

0.0

L8

L6

L17

-F-

28

Rubel, Joshua

PEHS

6

0.0

-F-

-U-

-U-

-U-


K-12 Bughouse

No.

Name

Team

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Chance & Jacob W

K12

5.0

D2,1.0

W5,2.0

W6,2.0

2

Ansh & Daniel

K12

4.0

D1,1.0

-B-,2.0

D3,1.0

3

Davaun & Jacob

K12

4.0

D7,1.0

W4,2.0

D2,1.0

4

Brock & James

K12

3.0

D5,1.0

L3,0.0

-B-,2.0

5

Connor & Sadie

K12

3.0

D4,1.0

L1,0.0

W7,2.0

6

Jordan & Spencer

K12

3.0

-B-,2.0

D7,1.0

L1,0.0

7

Deangela & Nathan

K12

2.0

D3,1.0

D6,1.0

L5,0.0

 


 Print   
Copyright 2018 by The Kansas City Chess Club   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement