Welcome to The Kansas City Chess Club!

  Search
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 ..:: 2016 Missouri K12 State Championship Results ::..   Login

New Chess Express Ratings

Pictures at our Facebook Page! Please Like!

https://www.facebook.com/KCChessClub/

Results

(State Champions in Bold)

 Bughouse

No.

Name

 

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Joseph & Lucas

 

11

6.0

W24,2.0

W13,2.0

W6,2.0

2

Luke & Josiah

 

5

6.0

W22,2.0

W18,2.0

W5,2.0

3

Joshua & Daniel

 

4

5.0

W16,2.0

D11,1.0

W14,2.0

4

Mariska & Matthew B

 

4

5.0

D12,1.0

W15,2.0

W11,2.0

5

Caden & Alex

 

12

4.0

W8,2.0

W7,2.0

L2,0.0

6

Caleb & Ansh

 

9

4.0

W21,2.0

W19,2.0

L1,0.0

7

Michael & Chris

 

11

4.0

W20,2.0

L5,0.0

W18,2.0

8

Mallory & Kendra

 

7

4.0

L5,0.0

W24,2.0

W20,2.0

9

Trevor & Jareth

 

5

4.0

D23,1.0

D12,1.0

W21,2.0

10

Brianna & Manav

 

10

4.0

L18,0.0

W26,2.0

W19,2.0

11

Nora & Cameron

 

2

3.0

W26,2.0

D3,1.0

L4,0.0

12

Max & Asher

 

3

3.0

D4,1.0

D9,1.0

D13,1.0

13

Zack & Emmerson

 

6

3.0

W25,2.0

L1,0.0

D12,1.0

14

Andrew & Thomas

 

5

3.0

D15,1.0

W23,2.0

L3,0.0

15

Truman & Minh-anh

 

3

3.0

D14,1.0

L4,0.0

W22,2.0

16

Alex & Josie

 

4

3.0

L3,0.0

D22,1.0

W23,2.0

17

Colton & Jackson

 

K

3.0

L19,0.0

D21,1.0

W26,2.0

18

Shelby & Edmund

 

6

2.0

W10,2.0

L2,0.0

L7,0.0

19

Garrett & Brock

 

3

2.0

W17,2.0

L6,0.0

L10,0.0

20

Alex & Justin

 

2

2.0

L7,0.0

W25,2.0

L8,0.0

21

Adam & Kalen

 

3

1.0

L6,0.0

D17,1.0

L9,0.0

22

Quinton & Scott

 

1

1.0

L2,0.0

D16,1.0

L15,0.0

23

Arya & Matthew L

 

4

1.0

D9,1.0

L14,0.0

L16,0.0

24

Anika & Hadley

 

1

1.0

L1,0.0

L8,0.0

D25,1.0

25

Andrew & Katherine

 

2

1.0

L13,0.0

L20,0.0

D24,1.0

26

Elliot & William

 

2

0.0

L11,0.0

L10,0.0

L17,0.0


Kindergarten & 1st Grade

1st Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Smith, Robert

1

4.0

W6

W3

W7

W2

2

Kendrick, Ben

1

3.0

W11

W5

W4

L1

3

Poet, Luka

1

2.5

W10

L1

W9

D5

4

Brunnert, Isabel

1

2.5

W7

W9

L2

D6

5

Mattenlee, Skyler

1

2.0

-B-

L2

D8

D3

6

Maragos, Alexi

K

2.0

L1

W10

D11

D4

7

Lewis, Quinton

1

2.0

L4

-B-

L1

W11

8

Woodland,Jackson

K

2.0

L9

D11

D5

-B-

9

Wallen, Elliot

1

1.5

W8

L4

L3

D10

10

Realina, Rainier

1

1.5

L3

L6

-B-

D9

11

Olaughlin, Curtis

K

1.0

L2

D8

D6

L7

 

2nd Grade

2nd Grade Team Champion - The Pembroke School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Peters, Cayden

2

4.0

W3

W9

W2

W8

2

Nguyen, Andrew

2

2.5

W11

W8

L1

D4

3

Gedney, Nora

2

2.5

L1

D5

W11

W12

4

Davis, Daniel

2

2.5

W6

W10

L8

D2

5

Baines, Mason

2

2.5

D7

D3

D9

W10

6

Robert, Alex

2

2.5

L4

D7

W12

W9

7

Kreutz, Parker

2

2.5

D5

D6

D10

W11

8

Brandmeyer, William E

2

2.0

-B-

L2

W4

L1

9

Przylecki, Cameron

2

1.5

W12

L1

D5

L6

10

Woodland, Justin

2

1.5

-X-

L4

D7

L5

11

Olaughlin, Brock

2

0.5

L2

D12

L3

L7

12

Descieux, Reyhan

2

0.5

L9

D11

L6

L3

13

Lin, Aaron

2

0.0

-F-

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

3rd Grade

3rd Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pierce, Luke

3

4.0

W13

W7

W6

W2

2

Truong, Minh-anh

3

3.0

W5

W13

W8

L1

3

Raymer, Adam

3

3.0

W11

L6

W7

W8

4

Fee, Kalen

3

3.0

L7

W11

W9

W6

5

Goddard, Max

3

2.5

L2

W12

D10

W11

6

Jurarez, Xander

3

2.0

W12

W3

L1

L4

7

Charbonneau, Garrett

3

2.0

W4

L1

L3

W12

8

Hanna-White, Robby

3

2.0

W10

W9

L2

L3

9

Brunnert, Asher

3

2.0

W14

L8

L4

W10

10

Bonebrake, Casey

3

1.5

L8

W14

D5

L9

11

Strickland, Lauren

3

1.0

L3

L4

W14

L5

12

Fatima, Noora

3

1.0

L6

L5

W13

L7

13

Boylan, Niall

3

1.0

L1

L2

L12

W14

14

Holland, Trinity

3

0.0

L9

L10

L11

L13

 

4th Grade

4th Grade Team Champion - The Kansas City Chess School


No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Gao, Winston

4

4.0

W9

W6

W5

W2

2

Chantaramongkol, Anawat

4

3.0

W8

W11

W4

L1

3

Gifford, Mariska

4

3.0

L4

W10

W7

W9

4

Bharath, Arya

4

2.5

W3

D5

L2

W6

5

Howard, Andersen

4

2.5

W7

D4

L1

W10

6

Brown, Matthew

4

2.0

W12

L1

W11

L4

7

Moyer, Corbin

4

2.0

L5

W12

L3

W13

8

Buske, Chase

4

2.0

L2

D9

D10

-B-

9

Sigers, Josie

4

1.5

L1

D8

W13

L3

10

Coker, Abby

4

1.5

-X-

L3

D8

L5

11

Leighr, Matthew

4

1.5

W13

L2

L6

D12

12

Cline, Truman

4

1.5

L6

L7

-B-

D11

13

Davis, Joshua

4

1.0

L11

-B-

L9

L7

5th Grade

5th Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Alvarez, Lucas

5

4.0

W7

W6

W5

W8

2

Pierce, Josiah

5

4.0

W10

W9

W6

W5

3

Dixon, Ruth

5

2.5

L6

D7

W10

W9

4

Lane, Rylynn

5

2.5

L5

W12

W9

D7

5

Charbonneau, Matt

5

2.0

W4

W11

L1

L2

6

Fee, Kendra

5

2.0

W3

L1

L2

W11

7

Leighr, Andrew

5

2.0

L1

D3

W12

D4

8

Gervy, Trevor

5

1.5

L9

W10

D11

L1

9

Francois, Diamond

5

1.0

W8

L2

L4

L3

10

Jensen, Jareth

5

1.0

L2

L8

L3

W12

11

Fredrickson, Gabriel

5

1.0

D12

L5

D8

L6

12

Robert, Thomas

5

0.5

D11

L4

L7

L10

6th Grade

6th Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Gao, Wilson

6

4.0

W6

W2

W3

W7

2

Schieber, Edmund

6

3.0

W4

L1

W5

-B-

3

Swindler, Gabriel

6

2.5

-B-

W5

L1

D4

4

Bharath, Manav

6

2.5

L2

W7

W6

D3

5

Taylor, Emmerson

6

2.0

W7

L3

L2

W6

6

Weibelt-Smith, Griffin

6

1.0

L1

-B-

L4

L5

7

Sigers, Shelby

6

1.0

L5

L4

-B-

L1

 

7th Grade

7th Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Fang, Jared

7

4.0

W10

W2

W3

W8

2

Wilson, Andrew

7

3.0

W7

L1

W4

W5

3

Brunnert, Caleb

7

3.0

W9

W5

L1

W4

4

Mcelroy, Vaughn

7

2.0

W8

W6

L2

L3

5

Fee, Mallory

7

2.0

W6

L3

W10

L2

6

Moore, Hosanna

7

2.0

L5

L4

W9

W7

7

Mohammed, Omar

7

1.5

L2

D10

W8

L6

8

Pontius, Zach

7

1.0

L4

W9

L7

L1

9

Hirst, Alex

7

1.0

L3

L8

L6

W10

10

Cline, Boston

7

0.5

L1

D7

L5

L9

8th & 9th Grades

8th Grade Team Champion - The Kansas City Chess School

9th Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Gupta, Ansh

9

3.5

-B-

W6

W3

D2

2

Wilson, Daniel

9

3.5

W4

W7

W6

D1

3

Schieber, Emma

9

3.0

W7

W4

L1

W6

4

Wang, Aimee

8

2.0

L2

L3

-B-

W5

5

Mallotte, Brock

8

2.0

L6

-B-

W7

L4

6

Letourneau, Chris

9

1.0

W5

L1

L2

L3

7

Wantland, Austin

8

1.0

L3

L2

L5

-B-

10th, 11th, and 12th Grades

10th Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

11th Grade Team Champion - Rockhurst

12th Grade Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Crowe, Michael

11

4.0

W8

W2

W4

W5

2

Morris, Caden

10

3.0

W9

L1

W6

W8

3

Abousharkh, Joseph

11

3.0

L5

W6

W8

W4

4

Weeks, Nathan

12

2.0

-B-

W5

L1

L3

5

Wilson, Sadie

10

2.0

W3

L4

W7

L1

6

Hall, Alex

12

2.0

W7

L3

L2

W9

7

Moore, Charles

10

2.0

L6

W9

L5

-B-

8

McGilton, Breanna

10

1.0

L1

-B-

L3

L2

9

McElwee, Conner

10

1.0

L2

L7

-B-

L6

 

Copyright 2018 by The Kansas City Chess Club   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement