Welcome to The Kansas City Chess Club!

  Search
Sunday, July 22, 2018 ..:: 2017 Kansas City Grade Results ::..   Login

The 2017 Kansas City Grade Youth Tournament

December 9th, 2017

Oakhill Day School

Chess Express Rating Report

145 Players!

K-3 Team Awards

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

KCCS

THE KANSAS CITY CHESS SCHOOL (5)

10.0

15.5

30.5

45.0

28.0

2

STJF

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL (4)

9.0

12.5

24.5

32.5

22.0

3

STTE

ST THERESE (5)

9.0

10.5

22.5

26.5

21.5

4

STEL

ST. ELIZABETH, KANSAS CITY, MO (5)

6.5

14.5

27.0

26.0

18.0

5

VISS

VISITATION SCHOOL, MO (7)

6.5

14.0

27.0

19.5

17.5

6

FAITH

FAITH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY (4)

6.5

11.5

23.0

18.5

17.0

7

PEHS

PEMBROKE HILL SCHOOL, MO (7)

6.5

11.0

22.5

20.0

14.5

8

ACLA

ACADEMIE LAFAYETTE, KC, MO (5)

6.0

11.5

21.5

10.0

13.0

9

SHOE

SHOAL CREEK ELEMENTARY (2)

4.0

8.0

15.0

12.0

10.5

10

UNCP

UNION CHAPEL ELEMENTARY (2)

3.5

7.5

15.0

8.5

10.5

11

STAND

SAINT ANDREWS, GLADSTONE, MO (3)

2.5

7.0

13.5

5.5

4.5

12

COMP

COMPASS ELEMENTARY (2)

2.5

5.5

14.0

5.0

5.0

13

BELLE

BELL PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY (2)

2.0

4.0

9.0

4.0

6.0

14

OAKH

OAKHILL DAY SCHOOL, GLADSTONE (3)

1.5

9.5

21.0

3.0

3.5

15

NASH

NASHUA ELEMENTARY (2)

1.5

5.5

12.0

7.0

5.5

16

BROOK

BROOKWOOD ELEMENTARY, OVERLAND (3)

0.5

1.0

4.0

1.0

1.5

K-3 Individual Standings

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Wadhwa, Aayush

VPOP

3

4.0

W57

W10

W8

W7

2

Smith, Robert

KCCS

2

4.0

W62

W9

W18

W5

3

Witham, Nathan

HAWT

3

4.0

W39

W26

W12

W6

4

Raymer, Paul

STTE

1

3.5

D19

W52

W43

W17

5

Mcbride, Alex

STEL

3

3.0

W15

W11

W31

L2

6

Czamanske, Arthur

KCCS

3

3.0

W47

W14

W20

L3

7

Davis, Daniel

KCCS

3

3.0

W21

W28

W25

L1

8

Wilper, Sean

KCCS

3

3.0

W34

W33

L1

W28

9

Kern, Noah

DONE

3

3.0

W36

L2

W29

W26

10

Kendrick, Benjamin

STTE

2

3.0

W64

L1

W36

W33

11

Fruechting, Emmett

STJF

2

3.0

W23

L5

W50

W40

12

Woodland, Justin

KCCS

3

3.0

W48

W49

L3

W32

13

Poet, Shiloh

STJF

3

3.0

W58

D43

W24

D16

14

Poet, Luka

STJF

2

3.0

W29

L6

W55

W27

15

Riely, Charles

HOME

2

3.0

L5

W34

W49

W25

16

Levin, Lewis

FAITH

1

3.0

W53

W44

D27

D13

17

Dolak, Grant

STEL

1

2.5

-B-

D24

W19

L4

18

Waldrup, Wyatt

VISS

3

2.5

W46

W50

L2

D22

19

Eskridge, Diesel

CLAYM

2

2.5

D4

W38

L17

W46

20

Joseph, Alexander

UNCP

3

2.5

W45

W51

L6

D21

21

Gellis, Rowan

FAITH

2

2.5

L7

W47

W51

D20

22

Du, Justin

PEHS

1

2.5

W63

L25

W37

D18

23

Aggarwal, Kavin

PEHS

2

2.5

L11

D45

W48

W43

24

Raymer, Nathan

STTE

1

2.5

W65

D17

L13

W50

25

Pierce, Michael

STJF

K

2.0

W56

W22

L7

L15

26

Baez, Tony

ACLA

3

2.0

W55

L3

W35

L9

27

LeBlanc, Braxton

GRAD

2

2.0

W41

D31

D16

L14

28

Burns, Baron

VISS

1

2.0

W59

L7

W39

L8

29

Colombo, David

VISS

1

2.0

L14

W42

L9

W60

30

Hirsch, Mathias

STJL

2

2.0

D38

D32

D40

D31

31

Herzog, Zach

SHOE

3

2.0

W61

D27

L5

D30

32

Rodriguez, Mario

ACLF

3

2.0

D35

D30

W58

L12

33

Kelly, Carter

BELLE

3

2.0

W54

L8

W60

L10

34

Burns, Felix

VISS

2

2.0

L8

L15

W57

W56

35

Herzog, Alex

SHOE

1

2.0

D32

D37

L26

W54

36

Grisell, Miles

ACLA

3

2.0

L9

W65

L10

W52

37

McCabe, Kellen

STJA

k

2.0

D44

D35

L22

W49

38

Beckley, Elizabeth

TIFR

3

2.0

D30

L19

D44

W55

39

Wilson, Sterling

COMP

3

2.0

L3

W57

L28

W51

40

Castor, Dylan

STTE

1

2.0

D52

W53

D30

L11

41

Hand, Silas

ACLA

1

2.0

L27

-B-

L46

W58

42

Kidwell, Miles

ACLA

2

2.0

L43

L29

W65

W53

43

Robert, Alex

NASH

3

1.5

W42

D13

L4

L23

44

Mihalovich, Fletcher

PEHS

1

1.5

D37

L16

D38

D59

45

Kinney, Paxton

ACLA

2

1.5

L20

D23

D54

D47

46

Perez, Isaiah

LWEL

2

1.5

L18

D59

W41

L19

47

Kubicki, Gunner

STAND

3

1.5

L6

L21

W62

D45

48

Bohanon, Julia

CHAP

3

1.5

L12

D56

L23

W63

49

Haubenreich, Reid

PEHS

K

1.0

W67

L12

L15

L37

50

Gonsher, Olivia

PEHS

1

1.0

W60

L18

L11

L24

51

Williams, Noah

VISS

K

1.0

W66

L20

L21

L39

52

Kohler, Kayden

CLARDY

2

1.0

D40

L4

D56

L36

53

Swords, Connor

PEHS

1

1.0

L16

L40

W59

L42

54

Cesaro, Michael

STTE

3

1.0

L33

D64

D45

L35

55

Gellis, Asher

FAITH

K

1.0

L26

W63

L14

L38

56

Mcdonald, Jack

STEL

2

1.0

L25

D48

D52

L34

57

Lee, Dain

PEHS

K

1.0

L1

L39

L34

W65

58

Ebel, Lydia

UNCP

2

1.0

L13

W62

L32

L41

59

Mirabile, Leonard

STAND

K

1.0

L28

D46

L53

D44

60

Avery, Grant

OAKH

P

1.0

L50

W61

L33

L29

61

Machado, Daniel

FAITH

K

1.0

L31

L60

D63

D62

62

Tenner, Sophia

OAKH

2

0.5

L2

L58

L47

D61

63

Wilson, Langston

COMP

K

0.5

L22

L55

D61

L48

64

Griffin, Connor

BROOK

1

0.5

L10

D54

-U-

-U-

65

Avery, Emma

OAKH

K

0.0

L24

L36

L42

L57

66

Sheets, Joaquan

NASH

1

0.0

L51

-U-

-U-

-U-

67

Freeman, Bruin

BELLE

3

0.0

L49

-U-

-U-

-U-

K-3 Bughouse Standings

No.

Name

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Nathan W & Sean W

6.0

W7,2.0

W11,2.0

W3,2.0

2

Elizabeth B & Michael C

4.0

W6,2.0

D4,1.0

D5,1.0

3

Paul R & Nathan R

4.0

W12,2.0

W8,2.0

L1,0.0

4

Olivia G & Connor G

4.0

W9,2.0

D2,1.0

D6,1.0

5

Gunner K & Noah K

4.0

D11,1.0

W13,2.0

D2,1.0

6

Rowan G & Asher G

3.0

L2,0.0

W14,2.0

D4,1.0

7

Jackson W & Justin W

3.0

L1,0.0

W12,2.0

D8,1.0

8

Felix B & Alex R

3.0

-X-,2.0

L3,0.0

D7,1.0

9

David C & Baron B

3.0

L4,0.0

D10,1.0

W13,2.0

10

Diesel E & Zack H

2.5

L13,0.5

D9,1.0

D11,1.0

11

Tavin N & Benjamin T

2.0

D5,1.0

L1,0.0

D10,1.0

12

Silas H & Alex H

2.0

L3,0.0

L7,0.0

W14,2.0

13

Grant D & Justin D

1.5

W10,1.5

L5,0.0

L9,0.0

14

Bentley H & Noah W

0.0

-A-,0.0

L6,0.0

L12,0.0

 

K-6 Team Awards   

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

KCCS

THE KANSAS CITY CHESS SCHOOL (6)

10.0

14.5

31.5

47.0

27.0

2

STJF

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL (9)

10.0

12.5

25.0

36.0

26.0

3

PLAZA

PLAZA MIDDLE SCHOOL (3)

6.5

11.5

22.0

15.5

14.0

4

PEHS

PEMBROKE HILL SCHOOL, MO (3)

6.0

14.5

26.0

26.0

15.0

5

VISS

VISITATION SCHOOL, MO (3)

6.0

10.5

21.0

18.0

13.0

6

CLAYM

CLAY PLATTE MONTESSORI (2)

5.0

8.5

16.5

15.0

11.0

7

ACLA

ACADEMIE LAFAYETTE, KC, MO (4)

4.5

13.5

24.5

9.5

12.0

8

INOV

INNOVATION (3)

4.0

8.5

17.5

2.0

5.0

9

STTE

ST THERESE (2)

3.5

7.5

17.0

8.5

11.0

10

STEL

ST. ELIZABETH, KANSAS CITY, MO (4)

2.0

5.5

11.5

9.0

6.0

11

BROOK

BROOKWOOD ELEMENTARY, OVERLAND (2)

1.0

2.5

4.5

0.0

1.0

K-6 Individual Standings

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Singh, Siraj

PEHS

4

4.0

W48

W7

W6

W9

2

Pierce, Luke

STJF

4

4.0

W24

W41

W10

W5

3

Miller, Waylen

KCCS

6

4.0

W26

W21

W8

W15

4

Clawson, Drew

OAKH

5

3.5

D39

W34

W16

W18

5

Brown, Matthew

KCCS

5

3.0

W25

W14

W11

L2

6

Fee, Kendra A

KCCS

6

3.0

W13

W30

L1

W24

7

Charbonneau, Garrett

CLAYM

4

3.0

W19

L1

W44

W25

8

Pierce, Josiah

STJF

6

3.0

W45

W23

L3

W21

9

Howard, Andersen

KCCS

5

3.0

W40

W27

W22

L1

10

Fee, Kalen

KCCS

4

3.0

W43

W36

L2

W22

11

Brunnert, Asher

STJF

4

3.0

W50

W31

L5

W26

12

Fruechting, Vail

STJF

6

3.0

L35

W40

W23

W29

13

Colombo, Dennis

VISS

6

2.5

L6

W32

D14

W34

14

Mcdonald, Liam

DONE

5

2.5

W51

L5

D13

W28

15

Sprung, Isaiah

STJA

6

2.5

D42

W17

W37

L3

16

Davis, Joshua

KCCS

5

2.5

D17

W42

L4

W41

17

Gardner, Carson

PLAZA

6

2.5

D16

L15

W46

W36

18

Raymer, Adam

STTE

4

2.5

D34

W39

W35

L4

19

Micke, August

STJF

5

2.5

L7

W52

D39

W35

20

Colombo, Daniel

VISS

4

2.5

L21

W46

D36

W37

21

Thomas, Noah

STEL

5

2.0

W20

L3

W30

L8

22

Greco, Jonathan

STMI

5

2.0

W29

W28

L9

L10

23

Halili, Skalav

PEHS

5

2.0

W32

L8

L12

W40

24

Hurd, Ethan

PLAZA

6

2.0

L2

W51

W27

L6

25

Perry, Jack

ACLA

5

2.0

L5

W50

W31

L7

26

Machado, John

FAITH

4

2.0

L3

W47

W41

L11

27

Lumpkin, James

STJF

4

2.0

W38

L9

L24

W49

28

Fruechtling, Hudson

STJF

4

2.0

W33

L22

W45

L14

29

Charbonneau, Matt

CLAYM

6

2.0

L22

-B-

W33

L12

30

Robert, Thomas

NMJH

6

2.0

W52

L6

L21

W43

31

Wolfer, Jenna

BELLE

4

2.0

W47

L11

L25

-X-

32

Riojas, Jose

INOV

4

2.0

L23

L13

W50

W39

33

Yu, Jessica

PLAZA

6

2.0

L28

W43

L29

W44

34

Bears, Calvin

STJF

4

1.5

D18

L4

W42

L13

35

Sullivan, Eleanor

HAGEL

5

1.5

W12

D37

L18

L19

36

Nolte, Thomas

ACLA

4

1.5

W44

L10

D20

L17

37

Heidle, Ethan

STJF

6

1.5

-X-

D35

L15

L20

38

Katz, Sydney

UNCP

4

1.5

L27

L45

W52

D42

39

Bohanon, Cole

CHAP

4

1.0

D4

L18

D19

L32

40

Yu, Joshua

CHINN

4

1.0

L9

L12

W48

L23

41

Castor, Cody

STTE

5

1.0

W46

L2

L26

L16

42

Pope, Nick

MANE

4

1.0

D15

L16

L34

D38

43

Patt-Rappaport, Aden

ACLA

5

1.0

L10

L33

W47

L30

44

Boyce, Isaac

NORV

4

1.0

L36

W48

L7

L33

45

Burns, Ivan

VISS

4

1.0

L8

W38

L28

-F-

46

Riojas, Ezra

INOV

6

1.0

L41

L20

L17

W50

47

Villacorta, Sarah

BROOK

4

1.0

L31

L26

L43

W51

48

Morales, Alexis

INOV

5

1.0

L1

L44

L40

W52

49

Rathore, Adnan

ACLA

4

1.0

-U-

-U-

W51

L27

50

Holtz, Jack

STAND

5

0.0

L11

L25

L32

L46

51

Swindle, Gabriela

LALAND

4

0.0

L14

L24

L49

L47

52

Aggarwal, Arya

PEHS

4

0.0

L30

L19

L38

L48

K-6 Bughouse Standings

 

No.

Name

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Luke P & Josiah P

6.0

W18,2.0

W5,2.0

W3,2.0

2

Casey B & Isaac B

5.0

W9,2.0

D4,1.0

W8,2.0

3

Garrett C & Matt C

4.0

W11,2.0

W7,2.0

L1,0.0

4

Johnathan G & Drew C

4.0

W14,2.0

D2,1.0

D6,1.0

5

Corbin M & Ethan H

4.0

W10,2.0

L1,0.0

W12,2.0

6

James L & Michael P

4.0

W16,2.0

D8,1.0

D4,1.0

7

Aden P & Adam R

4.0

W17,2.0

L3,0.0

W11,2.0

8

Ivan B & Daniel C

3.0

W12,2.0

D6,1.0

L2,0.0

9

Hudson F & Emmett F

3.0

L2,0.0

D13,1.0

W16,2.0

10

Joshua D & Daniel D

3.0

L5,0.0

D16,1.0

W17,2.0

11

Dennis C & Kalen F

2.0

L3,0.0

W14,2.0

L7,0.0

12

Josh S & Harrison S

2.0

L8,0.0

W18,2.0

L5,0.0

13

Siraj S & Calvin

2.0

-U-

D9,1.0

D15,1.0

14

Thomas R & Sarah V

2.0

L4,0.0

L11,0.0

W18,2.0

15

Isaiah S & Liam M

2.0

-U-

D17,1.0

D13,1.0

16

Arthur & Vail F

1.0

L6,0.0

D10,1.0

L9,0.0

17

Kavin & Arya

1.0

L7,0.0

D15,1.0

L10,0.0

18

Jenna W & Bryan W

0.0

L1,0.0

L12,0.0

L14,0.0

K-12 Team Awards   

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

STJF

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL (12)

11.0

11.5

24.5

41.0

29.0

2

ESHS

EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL, (9)

7.0

17.0

31.0

26.0

18.0

3

KCCS

THE KANSAS CITY CHESS SCHOOL (2)

3.5

9.5

19.5

11.5

7.5

K-12 Individual Standings

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Turner, Noah

ESHS

10

4.0

W7

W13

W6

W4

2

Wilson, Daniel

STJF

10

4.0

W12

W17

W11

W5

3

Brunnert, Caleb

STJF

8

4.0

W23

W16

W12

W9

4

Wilson, Andrew

STJF

8

3.0

W15

W10

W17

L1

5

Shonkwiler, Micah

STJF

8

3.0

W20

W8

W18

L2

6

Wilson, Sadie

STJF

12

3.0

W18

W11

L1

W22

7

Shonkwiler, Samuel

STJF

11

3.0

L1

W21

W19

W17

8

Stewart, Conner

STJF

12

3.0

W19

L5

W15

W16

9

Moore, Hosanna

STJF

8

3.0

W26

W22

W20

L3

10

Moore, Charles

STJF

11

3.0

W21

L4

W16

W19

11

Fee, Mallory N

KCCS

8

2.0

W14

L6

L2

W13

12

Yeltin, Lake

ESHS

10

2.0

L2

W24

L3

W23

13

Weibell-Smith, Griffin

STJF

7

2.0

W25

L1

W21

L11

14

Meyer, Drake

STJF

7

2.0

L11

L18

W26

W20

15

Hanna, Dakota

KCCS

7

1.5

L4

D25

L8

W18

16

Garcia, Alex

ESHS

11

1.0

W22

L3

L10

L8

17

Myres, Michael

ESHS

10

1.0

W24

L2

L4

L7

18

Herzog, Grant

DISC

7

1.0

L6

W14

L5

L15

19

Paige, Chris

ESHS

10

1.0

L8

W26

L7

L10

20

Yeltin, Samantha

ESHS

12

1.0

L5

W23

L9

L14

21

Dillon, Josiah

ESHS

11

1.0

L10

L7

L13

W26

22

Walden, Shawn

OAKH

7

1.0

L16

L9

-B-

L6

23

Aqral, Anastasia

INOV

8

1.0

L3

L20

W24

L12

24

Knorr, Jack

STJF

7

1.0

L17

L12

L23

-B-

25

Rathore, Adnan

ACLA

4

0.5

L13

D15

-U-

-U-

26

Rankin, Patrick

PEHS

7

0.0

L9

L19

L14

L21

K-12 Bughouse Standings

No.

Name

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Daniel W & Asher B

5.0

-X-,2.0

W3,2.0

D2,1.0

2

Sadie W & Connor S

5.0

W4,2.0

W6,2.0

D1,1.0

3

Caleb B & Andrew W

4.0

W6,2.0

L1,0.0

W4,2.0

4

Mallory F & Kendra F

2.0

L2,0.0

W5,2.0

L3,0.0

5

Jack K & Drake M

2.0

-F-,0.0

L4,0.0

W6,2.0

6

Shawn W & Grant H

0.0

L3,0.0

L2,0.0

L5,0.0

 

 

 

Copyright 2018 by The Kansas City Chess Club   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement