Welcome to The Kansas City Chess Club!

  Search
Saturday, October 21, 2017 ..:: Missouri K12 State Championship Results ::..   Login

2014 Missouri K12 State Championship Results

University of Missouri - Columbia October 18th, 2014

State Champions are in Bold!

Kindergarten & 1st Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pierce, Luke

1

4.0

W6

W3

W2

W5

2

Gao, Winston

1

3.0

W8

W4

L1

W6

3

Trachtenberg, Akiva

K

3.0

W7

L1

W5

W9

4

Fee, Kalen

1

3.0

-B-

L2

W8

W7

5

Tsiklauri, Alexander

K

2.0

W9

W8

L3

L1

6

Bledsoe, Matthew

1

2.0

L1

W7

W9

L2

7

Brunnert, Asher

1

1.0

L3

L6

-B-

L4

8

Gupta, Asav

1

1.0

L2

L5

L4

-B-

9

Goddard, Max

1

1.0

L5

-B-

L6

L3

KindergartenTeam State Champions: No School Qualified

1st Grade Team Sate Champions: St. Joseph School


2nd Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Yan, Keller

2

3.5

W3

W4

D2

W3

2

Braudis, Syler

2

2.5

-B-

L3

D1

W4

3

Johnson, Taylor

2

2.0

L1

W2

W4

L1

4

Gifford, Mariska

2

1.0

-X-

L1

L3

L2

5

Wolf,Ben

2

0.0

-F-

-U-

-U-

-U-

 

2nd Grade Team State Champions: No School 

3rd Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Alvarez, Lucas

3

3.5

W7

D2

W4

W5

2

Pierce, Josiah

3

3.5

W6

D1

W7

W4

3

Kannan, Saathvik

3

2.5

L5

D6

-B-

W7

4

Fee, Kendra

3

2.0

-B-

W5

L1

L2

5

Shonkwiler, Elaina

3

2.0

W3

L4

W6

L1

6

Vessell, Lucas

3

1.5

L2

D3

L5

-B-

7

Bower, Tyler

3

1.0

L1

-B-

L2

L3

 

3rd Grade Team State Champions: St. Joseph School 

4th Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Teh, Andrew

4

4.0

W10

W3

W2

W4

2

Gao, Wilson

4

3.0

W8

W5

L1

W3

3

Voelker, Andrew

4

2.0

W4

L1

W6

L2

4

Varanasi, Amogh

4

2.0

L3

W6

W7

L1

5

Chali,Yuvan

4

2.0

W9

L2

W8

L7

6

Ackerman, Finn

4

2.0

W7

L4

L3

W9

7

Schieber, Edmund

4

2.0

L6

W10

L4

W5

8

Sigers, Shelby

4

2.0

L2

W9

L5

W10

9

Bower, Gabrielle

4

1.0

L5

L8

W10

L6

10

Bledsoe, Marcus

4

0.0

L1

L7

L9

L8

4th Grade Team State Champions: Concord Elementary

5th Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Johnson, Aidan

5

4.0

W11

W7

W3

W2

2

Pitt, Charlie

5

3.0

W6

W12

W5

L1

3

Carrillo, Samuel

5

3.0

W10

W4

L1

W6

4

Zaza, Nadia

5

3.0

W9

L3

W11

W7

5

Wilson, Andrew

5

3.0

W8

W14

L2

W10

6

Restivo, Amber

5

2.0

L2

W8

W12

L3

7

Hirst, Alex

5

2.0

W13

L1

W10

L4

8

Elangovan, Akhilan

5

1.5

L5

L6

D9

W11

9

Brunnert, Caleb

5

1.5

L4

L10

D8

W12

10

Fee, Mallory

5

1.0

L3

W9

L7

L5

11

Shonkwiler, Micah

5

1.0

L1

W13

L4

L8

12

Watkins, Shenice

5

1.0

W14

L2

L6

L9

13

Mosby, Davis

5

1.0

L7

L11

L14

-B-

14

Kaplan, Grant

5

1.0

L12

L5

W13

-U-

5th Grade Team State Champions: St. Joseph School 

6th Grade 

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Arun, Vishnu

6

3.0

W8

W2

W4

L3

2

Gollapudi, Jonathan

6

3.0

W6

L1

W7

W4

3

Stiepleman, Isaac

6

3.0

L7

W8

W5

W1

4

Tsiklauri, Giorgi

6

2.0

W5

W7

L1

L2

5

Kumar, Vignesh

6

2.0

L4

W6

L3

W8

6

Edidin, Ben

6

2.0

L2

L5

W8

W7

7

Durante, Gianna

6

1.0

W3

L4

L2

L6

8

Moore, Hosanna

6

0.0

L1

L3

L6

L5

6th Grade Team State Champions: Gentry Middle School

7th Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Johnson, Grant

7

4.0

W6

W4

W3

W2

2

Doty, Caleb

7

3.0

W8

W5

W7

L1

3

Wilson, Daniel

7

3.0

W9

W8

L1

W5

4

Kram, James

7

3.0

W10

L1

W9

W8

5

McCarter, Ernest

7

2.0

W7

L2

W6

L3

6

Schieber, Emma

7

2.0

L1

W10

L5

W9

7

Gupta, Ansh

7

2.0

L5

W9

L2

W10

8

Bledsoe, Michael

7

1.0

L2

L3

W10

L4

9

Lake, Parker

7

0.0

L3

L7

L4

L6

10

Delap, Michael

7

0.0

L4

L6

L8

L7

7th Grade Team State Champions: St. Joseph School 

8th Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pandya, Mitul

8

4.0

W6

W2

W3

W5

2

Weil, Jack

8

3.0

W5

L1

W4

W7

3

Morris, Caden

8

2.5

D4

W7

L1

W8

4

Wilson, Sadie

8

2.5

D3

W8

L2

W6

5

Shonkwiler, Samuel

8

2.0

L2

W6

W7

L1

6

Moore, Charles

8

1.0

L1

L5

W8

L4

7

MacLeod, Kiren

8

1.0

W8

L3

L5

L2

8

Embray, Eli

8

0.0

L7

L4

L6

L3

 

8th Grade Team State Champions: St. Joseph School 

9th Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Schieber, Max

9

4.0

W7

W2

W3

W4

2

Berdahl, Matthew

9

3.0

W6

L1

W5

W7

3

Lake, Jonathan D

9

2.5

W5

D4

L1

W6

4

Khanna, Yash

9

2.5

W8

D3

W6

L1

5

Stewart, Connor

9

2.0

L3

W7

L2

-B-

6

Sears, Brady

9

1.0

L2

W8

L4

L3

7

Seck, Mamadou

9

1.0

L1

L5

-X-

L2

8

Singletary, Jayson,

9

0.0

L4

L6

-F-

-U-

9th Grade Team State Champions: St. Joseph School 

10th Grade

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Weeks, Nathan

10

4.0

W5

W4

W6

W8

2

Durante, Zane

10

3.5

W8

D5

W4

W6

3

Palmer, Thomas

10

2.5

W6

W8

D5

L4

4

Dong, Jiacheng "David

10

2.0

W7

L1

L2

W3

5

Dula, Homer

10

2.0

L1

D2

D3

W7

6

Caradine, LaVaughn

10

1.0

L3

W7

L1

L2

7

Hall, Alex

10

1.0

L4

L6

W8

L5

8

Stujenske, Katherine

10

0.0

L2

L3

L7

L1

10th Grade Team State Champions: Crossroads College Prep School

11th Grade and 12th Grade 

No.

Name

Gr

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Tackett, Cecilia

11

4.0

W2

W4

W3

W5

2

Hart, Benjamin

12

3.0

L1

-B-

W6

W4

3

Morris, Conrad

12

3.0

-B-

W7

L1

W6

4

Mohn, Caleb

11

2.0

W6

L1

W7

L2

5

Johnson, Ben

12

2.0

W7

L6

-B-

L1

6

Resz, Clayton

11

1.0

L4

W5

L2

L3

7

Donoho,Alen

11

1.0

L5

L3

L4

-B-

11th and 12th Team State Champions: St. Joseph School

Copyright 2017 by The Kansas City Chess Club   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement