Welcome to The Kansas City Chess Club!

  Search
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 ..:: Results Kansas City 2016 Grade ::..   Login
 2016 Kansas City Grade Results Minimize

Results 2016 The Kansas City Grade

Chess Express Ratings Link

December 3rd, 2016

K-3 Team Results

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

STJF

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL (6)

11.5

14.0

24.5

45.5

27.5

2

KCCS

THE KANSAS CITY CHESS SCHOOL (4)

8.5

10.5

20.0

21.5

20.0

3

CLAYM

CLAY PLATTE MONTESSORI (9)

7.0

7.5

19.0

15.0

17.5

4

HOME

HOME: (6)

6.5

13.5

28.0

21.5

20.0

5

NDSE

NOTRE DAME DE SION ELEM, KANSAS (2)

4.5

7.0

15.5

13.5

12.0

6

PEHS

PEMBROKE HILL SCHOOL, MO (8)

3.5

9.0

19.0

6.0

4.5

7

STJL

ST. JOHN LALAND (2)

2.5

8.5

13.5

2.5

5.0

8

STTE

ST THERESE (2)

2.5

4.5

9.0

8.5

7.5

9

HTEL

HOLY TRINITY (3)

2.5

4.0

8.0

9.5

6.0

10

ENGL

ENGLISH LANDING ELEMENTARY (1)

3.5

4.5

7.5

12.0

9.5

11

GRAE

GRADEN (1)

3.0

3.0

7.0

6.0

5.0

12

STAC

ST. TERESA'S ACADEMY (1)

1.5

3.5

7.0

3.5

3.5

13

AMIN

ACADEMY MONTESSORI INTERNATIONA (1)

1.0

4.5

9.0

3.0

4.0

14

PPEL

PRAIRIE POINT ELEMENTARY, KANSA (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

15

OAKH

OAKHILL DAY SCHOOL, GLADSTONE (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

16

NORV

NORTHVIEW ELEMENTARY (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

K-3 Individual Results

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Gupta, Asav

STJF

3

4.0

W5

W16

W19

W8

2

Pierce, Luke

STJF

3

4.0

-B-

W12

W11

W9

3

Juarez, Xander

ENGL

3

3.5

W35

W15

W10

D4

4

Brunnert, Asher

STJF

3

3.5

W25

-X-

W14

D3

5

Tipton, Braden

GRAE

3

3.0

L1

W28

W15

-X-

6

Fee, Kalen

KCCS

3

3.0

L15

W31

W27

W17

7

Smith, Robert

KCCS

1

3.0

W26

L9

W28

-X-

8

Wilper, Sean

OTHER:

2

2.5

W21

W13

D9

L1

9

Moses, Austin

KCCS

3

2.5

W29

W7

D8

L2

10

Raymer, Adam

STTE

3

2.5

W28

W17

L3

D14

11

Hartnett, Alexander

CLAYM

3

2.5

D12

W24

L2

W23

12

Gedney, Nora

NDSE

2

2.5

D11

L2

W34

W21

13

Nguyen, Andrew

HTEL

2

2.5

W18

L8

D23

W16

14

Charbonneau, Garrett

CLAYM

3

2.5

W30

W27

L4

D10

15

Davis, Daniel

KCCS

2

2.0

W6

L3

L5

W29

16

McKinnis, Ty

OTHER:

2

2.0

W31

L1

W18

L13

17

Wilper, Bryan

OTHER:

3

2.0

W24

L10

W22

L6

18

Poet, Luka

STJF

1

2.0

L13

W25

L16

W27

19

Levin,Lia

NDSE

2

2.0

W36

W20

L1

-F-

20

Taletovic, Laila

CLAYM

K

2.0

-X-

L19

-B-

-F-

21

McKinnis, Lincoln

OTHER:

3

1.5

L8

D26

W30

L12

22

Realina, Rainier

STAC

1

1.5

L32

W29

L17

D24

23

Neal, Blake

STJL

1

1.5

L27

W35

D13

L11

24

Brunnert, Isabel

STJF

1

1.5

L17

L11

W35

D22

25

Gerling, Jonathan

CLAYM

3

1.5

L4

L18

W31

D30

26

Maragos, Alexi

PEHS

K

1.5

L7

D21

L29

W34

27

Khot, Smayan

AMIN

2

1.0

W23

L14

L6

L18

28

Bjornson, JT

STJL

1

1.0

L10

L5

L7

W35

29

Eskridge, Diesel

CLAYM

1

1.0

L9

L22

W26

L15

30

Trigg, Gaines

PEHS

2

1.0

L14

D34

L21

D25

31

Santizo, Mateo

PEHS

3

1.0

L16

L6

L25

-B-

32

Pierce, Luke

STJF

3

1.0

W22

-U-

-U-

-U-

33

Lin, Ryan

PEHS

2

1.0

-X-

-F-

-U-

-U-

34

Hernandez, Alex

CLAYM

1

0.5

-F-

D30

L12

L26

35

Santizo, Marco

PEHS

K

0.0

L3

L23

L24

L28

36

Newth, Remington

CLAYM

K

0.0

L19

-F-

-U-

-U-

K-6 Team Results

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

OAKH

OAKHILL DAY SCHOOL, GLADSTONE (4)

9.5

13.0

26.5

38.5

22.0

2

STJF

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL (11)

9.5

12.0

25.5

36.5

24.5

3

KCCS

THE KANSAS CITY CHESS SCHOOL (6)

8.0

9.0

18.5

17.0

18.5

4

HTEL

HOLY TRINITY (4)

2.0

10.0

21.0

0.0

2.0

5

PEHS

PEMBROKE HILL SCHOOL, MO (2)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

6

QREL

QUAIL RUN ELEM, LAWRENCE (1)

3.5

6.0

11.5

19.5

9.5

7

EGMS

EASTGATE MIDDLE SCHOOL (1)

3.5

3.5

7.0

10.5

9.0

8

NDSE

NOTRE DAME DE SION ELEM, KANSAS (1)

2.0

4.5

8.5

6.0

4.0

9

CLAYM

CLAY PLATTE MONTESSORI (1)

2.0

3.0

7.0

4.0

5.0

10

CLDY

CLARDY ELEMENTARY (1)

2.0

3.0

6.0

0.0

4.0

11

NASH

NASHUA ELEMENTARY (1)

1.0

4.0

8.5

2.0

4.0

12

STPATS

ST. PATRICKS (1)

1.0

4.0

8.5

2.0

2.0

13

BRCF

BRIARCLIFF ELEMENTARY (1)

0.0

2.5

7.0

0.0

0.0

14

STJL

ST. JOHN LALAND (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

15

TIFR

TIFFANY RIDGE ELEMENTARY (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

16

ClARK

CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL (1)

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

K-6 Individual Results

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Duan, Steven

QREL

5

3.5

W17

W5

W6

D3

2

Clawson, Drew

OAKH

4

3.5

W20

W14

D4

W15

3

Pierce, Josiah

STJF

5

3.5

W25

W18

W13

D1

4

Barnett, Brody

EGMS

6

3.5

W31

W24

D2

W9

5

Mallams, Ava

OAKH

6

3.0

W10

L1

W14

W22

6

Poet, Jake

STJF

4

3.0

W11

W15

L1

W18

7

Schieber, Edmund

STJF

6

3.0

W21

L13

W16

W19

8

Carter, Gray

OAKH

4

3.0

L14

W27

W17

W13

9

Howard, Andersen

KCCS

4

3.0

-X-

W26

W23

L4

10

Swindler, Gabriel

STJF

6

3.0

L5

W30

W28

W21

11

Buske, Chase

KCCS

4

2.5

L6

-X-

D22

W23

12

Hodges, Drew

KCCS

4

2.5

W16

D22

L15

W25

13

Gifford, Mariska

KCCS

4

2.0

W29

W7

L3

L8

14

Randleman, Luke

STJF

6

2.0

W8

L2

L5

W30

15

Hodges, Xander

KCCS

6

2.0

W19

L6

W12

L2

16

Levin, Ava

NDSE

5

2.0

L12

W20

L7

W26

17

Sigers, Shelby

STJF

6

2.0

L1

W28

L8

W24

18

Fee, Kendra

KCCS

5

2.0

W30

L3

W26

L6

19

Charbonneau, Matt

CLAYM

5

2.0

L15

W29

W24

L7

20

Shonkwiler, Elaina

STJF

5

2.0

L2

L16

W30

W27

21

Nguyen, Sang

CLDY

4

2.0

L7

W31

-B-

L10

22

Weibelt-Smith, Griffin

STJF

6

1.5

D23

D12

D11

L5

23

Walden, Shawn

OAKH

6

1.5

D22

W25

L9

L11

24

Freeman, Jace

NASH

5

1.0

W27

L4

L19

L17

25

Taylor, Emmerson

STPATS

6

1.0

L3

L23

W29

L12

26

Randleman, Levi

STJF

4

1.0

W28

L9

L18

L16

27

Keach, Cooper

HTEL

4

1.0

L24

L8

W31

L20

28

Pamperin, Benjamin

HTEL

5

1.0

L26

L17

L10

-B-

29

Sigers, Josie

STJF

4

1.0

L13

L19

L25

W31

30

Mascote, Manuel

HTEL

4

0.0

L18

L10

L20

L14

31

Inge, Anthony

BRCF

4

0.0

L4

L21

L27

L29

K-12 Team Results

Place

Code

Name (Players:Top 3 used)

Score

Med

Solk

SBx2

Cum

1

STJF

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL (7)

9.0

6.0

16.5

12.0

21.0

2

CLAYM

CLAY PLATTE MONTESSORI (2)

2.5

9.0

17.5

8.5

7.0

3

KCCS

THE KANSAS CITY CHESS SCHOOL (4)

0.0

17.5

33.0

0.0

0.0

4

SWJU

SOUTHWEST JUNIOR HIGH, LAWRENCE (1)

4.0

5.5

11.0

22.0

10.0

K-12 Individual Results

No.

Name

Team

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Duan, Ryan

SWJU

8

4.0

W3

W2

W5

W7

2

McElwee, Conner

STJF

10

3.0

W9

L1

W8

W11

3

Schieber, Max

STJF

11

3.0

L1

W9

W11

W10

4

Schieber, Emma

STJF

9

3.0

W12

W10

L7

W8

5

Morris, Caden

STJF

10

3.0

W10

W12

L1

-X-

6

Stewart, Conner

STJF

11

3.0

W11

L8

W10

W12

7

Brunnert, Caleb

STJF

7

2.5

D8

W11

W4

L1

8

Barnard, Asher

CLAYM

7

1.5

D7

W6

L2

L4

9

Stoll, Alex

CLAYM

7

1.0

L2

L3

W12

-F-

10

Fee, Mallory

KCCS

7

0.0

L5

L4

L6

L3

11

Wang, Aimee

KCCS

8

0.0

L6

L7

L3

L2

12

Adkin, Madison

KCCS

7

0.0

L4

L5

L9

L6

Bughouse Results

No.

Name

Section

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

1

Josiah & Luke

K6

5.0

W27,2.0

D2,1.0

W9,2.0

2

Connor & Caleb B

12

5.0

W22,2.0

D1,1.0

W12,2.0

3

Emmerson & Shawn W

K6

5.0

W25,2.0

D5,1.0

W13,2.0

4

Sean & Casey

K3

5.0

D16,1.0

W24,2.0

W14,2.0

5

Xander & Mateo

K3

4.0

W11,2.0

D3,1.0

D8,1.0

6

Brody and Caleb J

K3

4.0

D15,1.0

W17,2.0

D7,1.0

7

Drew & Xander

K6

4.0

D12,1.0

W26,2.0

D6,1.0

8

Luke & Levi

K6

4.0

W28,2.0

D14,1.0

D5,1.0

9

Joey & Peter

K6

4.0

W21,2.0

W20,2.0

L1,0.0

10

Cooper & Sang

K6

4.0

D13,1.0

D15,1.0

W21,2.0

11

Edmund & Matt C

K6

4.0

L5,0.0

W28,2.0

W20,2.0

12

Kendra & Kalen

K6

3.0

D7,1.0

W18,2.0

L2,0.0

13

Zachary & Drew

K6

3.0

D10,1.0

W16,2.0

L3,0.0

14

Jace F & Mariska

K6

3.0

W23,2.0

D8,1.0

L4,0.0

15

Asav & Asher B

K3

3.0

D6,1.0

D10,1.0

D19,1.0

16

Charlie S. & Noah

K3

3.0

D4,1.0

L13,0.0

W26,2.0

17

Chase & Adam

K3

3.0

D18,1.0

L6,0.0

W22,2.0

18

Alex & Asher

12

3.0

D17,1.0

L12,0.0

W24,2.0

19

Kylee & Andy

K3

3.0

L20,0.0

W25,2.0

D15,1.0

20

Jack & Andrew N

K3

2.0

W19,2.0

L9,0.0

L11,0.0

21

Mallory & Madison

12

2.0

L9,0.0

W23,2.0

L10,0.0

22

Ty & Licoln

K3

2.0

L2,0.0

W27,2.0

L17,0.0

23

Bryan & Braden

K3

2.0

L14,0.0

L21,0.0

W28,2.0

24

Garrett & Django

K3

1.0

D26,1.0

L4,0.0

L18,0.0

25

Jonathan & Alexander

K3

1.0

L3,0.0

L19,0.0

D27,1.0

26

Diesel & Daniel

K3

1.0

D24,1.0

L7,0.0

L16,0.0

27

Nora & John

K3

1.0

L1,0.0

L22,0.0

D25,1.0

28

Aime & Marco

12

0.0

L8,0.0

L11,0.0

L23,0.0


 Print   
Copyright 2018 by The Kansas City Chess Club   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement