Welcome to The Kansas City Chess Club!

  Search
Sunday, November 18, 2018 ..:: Results for 2018 Missouri K12 State Championship ::..   Login

Results

The 2018 Missouri K12 State Championship Results

16th Year  - October 27th, 2018

 Chess Express Rating Link

Bughouse Results

No.

Name

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

Rnd5

1

Caleb B & Andew W (9)

5.0

W26

W9

W11

W3

W4

2

Emmerson T & Jadan A (8)

4.0

W6

W16

W10

L4

W9

3

Kendra F & Kalen F (7)

4.0

W12

W8

W7

L1

W10

4

Josiah P & Luke P (7)

4.0

W17

W13

W20

W2

L1

5

Matt C & Garrett C (7)

4.0

L7

W12

W17

W8

W11

6

Jack K & Griffen W-S (8

4.0

L2

W22

W18

W7

W15

7

Asher B & James L (5)

3.0

W5

W14

L3

L6

W20

8

Lauren S & Hudson F (5)

3.0

W24

L3

W14

L5

W17

9

Isaiah G & Ari G (9)

3.0

W18

L1

W25

W23

L2

10

Sean W & Bryan W (5)

3.0

W22

W15

L2

W19

L3

11

Adam R & Paul R (5)

3.0

W25

W29

L1

W20

L5

12

Andrew S & Andersen M (4)

3.0

L3

L5

W27

W26

W16

13

Elizabeth B & James B (5)

3.0

W21

L4

L15

W25

W19

14

Daniel Y & Kavin A (3)

3.0

W19

L7

L8

W18

W21

15

Maxwell M & Nora G (4)

2.5

W28

L10

W13

D16

L6

16

Ben T & Grant W (2)

2.5

W29

L2

W23

D15

L12

17

Martin A & Diesel E (3)

2.0

L4

W26

L5

W22

L8

18

Noah K & Avery K (4)

2.0

L9

W21

L6

L14

W28

19

Thomas R & Jeremiah (7)

2.0

L14

W27

W24

L10

L13

20

Micah W & Nico P (3)

2.0

W30

W23

L4

L11

L7

21

Maverick M & Evan G (4)

2.0

L13

L18

W29

W24

L14

22

Justin W & Justice E (5)

2.0

L10

L6

W28

L17

W27

23

Justin D & Olivia G (2)

2.0

W27

L20

L16

L9

W26

24

Alex R & Calvin (4)

2.0

L8

W30

L19

L21

W25

25

James L & Rafferty L (3)

1.0

L11

W28

L9

L13

L24

26

Ryan D & Louis A (6)

1.0

L1

L17

W30

L12

L23

27

CJ J & Jack D (1)

1.0

L23

L19

L12

W30

L22

28

Price W-S & Sean B (4)

1.0

L15

L25

L22

W29

L18

29

Aurora W & Jacob P (3)

1.0

L16

L11

L21

L28

W30

30

Jackson W & Matthew M (2)

0.0

L20

L24

L26

L27

L29

 

Kindergarten and 1st Grade

Team Champion Kindergrarten - The Pembroke Hill School

Team Champion 1st Grade - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pierce, Michael

1

3.5

-B-

W4

W3

D2

2

Bukenya, Ian

K

3.0

D5

W7

W6

D1

3

Davey, Jack

1

2.5

W6

W5

L1

D4

4

Haubenreich, Reid

1

2.5

W10

L1

W8

D3

5

Laubscher, Rafferty

1

2.5

D2

L3

W9

W7

6

Wang, Justin

K

1.5

L3

W9

L2

D8

7

Machado,Daniel

1

1.5

D9

L2

W10

L5

8

Bonebrake, Cadence

1

1.5

-U-

W10

L4

D6

9

Toeller, Cheyenne

1

1.0

D7

L6

L5

D10

10

Rentas, Olive

1

0.5

L4

L8

L7

D9

 

2nd Grade

 Team Champion - The Pembroke Hill School 

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Beary, Oliver

2

4.0

W8

W9

W3

W2

2

Dolak, Grant

2

3.0

W11

W4

W10

L1

3

Raymer, Paul

2

2.5

W6

W12

L1

D4

4

Wilson, Grant

2

2.5

W13

L2

W5

D3

5

Tobaben, August

2

2.5

D10

W8

L4

W9

6

Ragab, Adam

2

2.5

L3

-B-

D9

W11

7

Diaz, Ariandne

2

2.5

L9

D11

W12

W10

8

Schmidt, Cole

2

2.0

L1

L5

-B-

W12

9

Schnelle, Gabe

2

1.5

W7

L1

D6

L5

10

Gonsher, Olivia

2

1.5

D5

W13

L2

L7

11

Du,Justin

2

1.5

L2

D7

W13

L6

12

Woodland, Jackson

2

1.0

-X-

L3

L7

L8

13

Robinson-harton, Olivia

2

1.0

L4

L10

L11

-B-

3rd Grade

Team Champion - The Kansas City Chess School


No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Wei,Jason

3

4.0

W14

W4

W15

W6

2

Cole, Malachi

3

4.0

W20

W10

W3

W8

3

Saeed, Yaseen

3

3.0

W5

W9

L2

W13

4

Wright, Micah

3

3.0

W23

L1

W11

W9

5

Smith, Robert

3

3.0

L3

W20

W7

W10

6

Zaryah Howard

3

3.0

W16

W19

W8

L1

7

Yu, Daniel

3

2.5

D22

W12

L5

W15

8

Brunnert, Isabel

3

2.0

W11

W17

L6

L2

9

Aggarwal, Kavin

3

2.0

W13

L3

W16

L4

10

Bukenya, Brayden

3

2.0

W21

L2

W19

L5

11

Kelting, Evan

3

2.0

L8

W18

L4

W19

12

Apraiz, Martin

3

2.0

D15

L7

W21

D14

13

Walz, Aurora

3

2.0

L9

W24

W17

L3

14

Eskridge, Diesel

3

2.0

L1

D21

W22

D12

15

Poet, Luka

3

1.5

D12

W22

L1

L7

16

Laubscher, James

3

1.5

L6

W23

L9

D18

17

Surma, Jackson

3

1.5

W24

L8

L13

D22

18

Martens, Max

3

1.5

L19

L11

W24

D16

19

Gelman, Davin

3

1.0

W18

L6

L10

L11

20

Johnson, Jeremiah

3

1.0

L2

L5

D23

D21

21

Cone, Chance

3

1.0

L10

D14

L12

D20

22

Kubicki,Gunner

3

1.0

D7

L15

L14

D17

23

Mcdonald, Jack

3

1.0

L4

L16

D20

D24

24

Weibelt-Smith, Price

3

0.5

L17

L13

L18

D23

4th Grade

 Team Champion - Nashua Elementary

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Scott, Andrew

4

4.0

W17

W8

W4

W3

2

Kern, Noah

4

3.5

W11

W12

W8

D7

3

Gimple, Evan

4

3.0

W9

W6

W7

L1

4

Diaz, Andrea

4

3.0

W16

W5

L1

W9

5

Gedney, Nora

4

3.0

-B-

L4

W14

W10

6

Woodland, Justin

4

3.0

W14

L3

W17

W13

7

Poet, Shiloh

4

2.5

W15

W13

L3

D2

8

Bears, Calvin

4

2.0

W10

L1

L2

W14

9

Wilper, Sean

4

2.0

L3

W15

W11

L4

10

Ragab, Elias

4

2.0

L8

W17

W13

L5

11

Mooney, Maverick

4

2.0

L2

-B-

L9

W17

12

Robert, Alex

4

2.0

L13

L2

W15

W16

13

Sandau, Parker

4

1.0

W12

L7

L10

L6

14

Bailey, Finn

4

1.0

L6

W16

L5

L8

15

Foster, Gavin

4

1.0

L7

L9

L12

-B-

16

Konkle, Avery

4

1.0

L4

L14

-B-

L12

17

Schnelle, Caden

4

0.0

L1

L10

L6

L11

5th Grade

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pierce, Luke

5

4.0

W6

W12

W7

W5

2

Brunnert, Asher

5

4.0

W9

W15

W11

W10

3

Fruechtling, Hudson

5

3.5

W19

W16

W15

D9

4

Lumpkin, James

5

3.0

W10

W13

L5

W19

5

Hibbs, Nathan

5

2.5

D7

W14

W4

L1

6

Cervantes, Jonathan

5

2.5

L1

D8

W14

W12

7

Charbonneau, Garrett

5

2.5

D5

W18

L1

-B-

8

Bonebrake, Casey

5

2.5

-U-

D6

W13

W15

9

Thurmond, Kamiyah

5

2.0

L2

W17

D12

D3

10

Rodriquez, Iraima

5

2.0

L4

W19

W16

L2

11

Strickland, Lauren

5

2.0

L12

-B-

L2

W18

12

Machado,John

5

1.5

W11

L1

D9

L6

13

Day, Ryan

5

1.5

D14

L4

L8

W16

14

Damian Ramos, Dominic

5

1.5

D13

L5

L6

W17

15

Juarez, Xander

5

1.0

W17

L2

L3

L8

16

Breshears, Elizabeth

5

1.0

W18

L3

L10

L13

17

Burton,James

5

1.0

L15

L9

W19

L14

18

Wilper, Bryan

5

1.0

L16

L7

-B-

L11

19

Raymer, Adam

5

0.0

L3

L10

L17

L4

 

6th Grade

Team Champion - Wendell Phillips School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Thomas, Noah

6

4.0

W6

W3

W2

W4

2

Howard, Andersen

6

3.0

W4

W8

L1

W7

3

Johnson-riley, Ethan

6

3.0

W5

L1

W8

W9

4

Diaz,Adrian

6

2.0

L2

W9

W5

L1

5

Groebl, William

6

2.0

L3

W6

L4

-B-

6

Cooks, Sumayah

6

2.0

L1

L5

-B-

W8

7

Crawford, Samaiyah

6

2.0

L8

-B-

W9

L2

8

Garrido, Cristopher

6

1.0

W7

L2

L3

L6

9

Gelman, Ari

6

1.0

-B-

L4

L7

L3

 

7th Grade

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Pierce, Josiah

7

4.0

W5

W7

W4

W2

2

Fee, Kendra

7

3.0

-B-

W3

W7

L1

3

Shonkwiler, Elaina

7

3.0

W4

L2

W5

W6

4

Hamilton,Nikolaus

7

2.0

L3

W6

L1

W5

5

Robert, Thomas

7

1.0

L1

-B-

L3

L4

6

Boumstein, Garrett

7

1.0

L7

L4

-B-

L3

7

Charbonneau, Matt

7

1.0

W6

L1

L2

-U-

 

8th Grade

Team Champion - The Kansas City Chess School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Taylor, Emmerson

8

4.0

W5

W3

W4

W3

2

Argeropoulos, Jaden

8

3.0

W4

W5

L3

-B-

3

Knorr, Jack

8

2.0

-B-

L1

W2

L1

4

Weibelt-Smith, Griffin

8

2.0

L2

-B-

L1

W5

5

Conroy, Ian

8

1.0

L1

L2

-B-

L4

 

High School

Team Champion - St. Joseph School

No.

Name

Grade

Pts

Rnd1

Rnd2

Rnd3

Rnd4

1

Turner, Noah

11

4.0

W7

W2

W4

W3

2

Brunnert, Caleb

9

3.0

W10

L1

W7

W8

3

Wilson, Andrew

9

3.0

-B-

W6

W8

L1

4

Moore, Hosanna

9

3.0

W13

W11

L1

W6

5

Stahr, Joshua

10

2.5

L6

D13

W12

W11

6

Acosta, Juan

11

2.0

W5

L3

W9

L4

7

Martinez, Mauro

11

2.0

L1

-B-

L2

W10

8

Fee, Mallory N

9

2.0

W12

W9

L3

L2

9

Gelman, Isaiah

9

2.0

W11

L8

L6

W13

10

Brown, Jonathan

10

2.0

L2

W12

W13

L7

11

Will, Timothy

11

1.0

L9

L4

-B-

L5

12

Arriola, Christopher

11

1.0

L8

L10

L5

-B-

13

Aqra, Anastasia

9

0.5

L4

D5

L10

L9

Copyright 2018 by The Kansas City Chess Club   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement